Home » Committees

Committees

Committees

   

Internal Quality Assurance Cell (IQAC)

 
S.No Staff Name Position
1 Dr. S. Chandrasekaran Chairperson
2 Mrs. Melba Thomas Co-ordinator
3 Mrs. S. Anitha Ruth Member
4 Mrs. P. Jesy Stella Vinotha Member
 

Anti Ragging Committee

 
S.No Staff Name Position
1 Mrs. Melba Thomas Convener
2 Mrs. M. Jasline Pravina Member
3 Mrs. P. Jesy Stella Vinotha Member
4 Mrs. D. Indra Member
     
 

Discipline Committee

 
S.No Staff Name Position
1 Mrs. R. Jeyasheeli Convener
2 Mrs. S. Anitha Ruth Member
3 Dr. S. Anantha Babu Member
4 Mrs. D. Indra Member
 

Internal Counselling Cell

 
S.No Staff Name Position
1 Mrs. M. Jasline Pravina Convener
2 Dr.(Mrs.)S.R. Selva Joy Member
3 Dr. S. Anantha Babu Member
4 Mr. K. Edwin Jebadurai Member
 

Library Advisory Committee

 
S.No Staff Name Position
1 Mrs. P. Jesy Stella Vinotha Convener
2 Mrs. S. Anitha Ruth Member
3 Mrs. R. Jeyasheeli Member
4 Dr.(Mrs.)S.R. Selva Joy Member
 

YRC Committee

 
S.No Staff Name Position
1 Mrs. P. Jesy Stella Vinotha Convener
2 Mrs. Melba Thomas Member
3 Mrs. S. Anitha Ruth Member
4 Dr. S. Anantha Babu Member

 

RRC Committee

 
S.No Staff Name Position
1 Mrs. J. Roselin Diana Selvakumari Convener
2 Mrs. M. Jasline Pravina Member
3 Dr.(Mrs.) S.R. Selva Joy Member
4 Mr. R. Balasubramanian Member
 

Alumni Association

 
S.No Staff Name Position
1  Mrs. Melba Thomas Convener
2 Mrs. M. Jasline Pravina Member
3 Mrs. J. Roselina Diana Selvakumari Member
4 Mr. R. Balasubramanian Member
5 Dr. S. Anantha Babu Member
                       

 

Cultural Committee

 
S.No Staff Name Position
1 Dr.(Mrs.)S.R. Selva Joy Convener
2 Dr. S. Anantha Babu Member
3 Mrs. J. Roselin Diana Selvakumari Member
4 Mr. J. Stephen Member
5 Mrs. D. Indra Member
   

Prayer Committee

 
S.No Staff Name Position
1 Mrs. S. Anitha Ruth Convener
2 Mrs. J. Roselin Diana Selvakumari Member
3 Dr.(Mrs.)S.R. Selva Joy Member
4 Mrs. D. Indra Member

 

 

Examination Committee

 
S.No Staff Name Position
1 Mr. J. Stephen Conveners
2 Mrs. R. Jeyasheeli Member
3 Dr. S. Anantha Babu Member
4 Mrs. V. Jasikala Member
5 Mr. Nirmal Kumar Member
 

 Placement Cell

 
S.No Staff Name Position
1 Dr.S. Anantha Babu Convener
2 Mrs. M. Jasline Pravina Member
3 Mrs. J. Roselin Diana Selvakumari Member
4 Dr.(Mrs.)S. R. Selva Joy Member
 

 Students Students Grievance Cell

 
S.No Staff Name Position
1 Mrs. S. Anitha Ruth Convener
2 Mrs. R. Jeyasheeli Member
3 Mrs. J. Roselin Diana Selvakumari Member
4 Mr. J. Stephen Member
 

Parent-Teacher Association

 
S.No Staff Name Position
1 Mr. R. Balasubramanian Convener
2 Mrs. R. Jeyasheeli Member
3 Mrs. P. Jesy Stella Vinotha Member
4 Dr. S. Anantha Babu Member

 

 

Environment Club

 
S.No Staff Name Position
1 Mrs. M. Jasline Pravina Convener
2 Mrs. R. Jeyasheeli Member
3 Dr.(Mrs.)S.R. Selva Joy Member
4 Mrs. D. Indra Member
 

NSS Unit & Sports

 
S.No Staff Name Position
1 Mr. R. Balasubramanian Convener
2 Mrs. D. Indra Member
3 Dr. (Mrs.) S. R. Selva Joy Member
4 Dr. S. Anantha Babu Member
Accept- Letter 001
Paper Valuation -TNTEU 001
×