Home » Committees

Committees

Committees

 

 

Internal Quality Assurance Cell (IQAC)

 

S.No Staff Name Position
1 Dr. S. Chandrasekaran Chairperson
2 Mrs. Bethshebah Chandraleela Co-ordinator
3 Mrs. Melba Thomas Co-ordinator
4 All the Faculty Members

 

Anti Ragging Committee

 

S.No Staff Name Position
1 Mrs. Bethshebah Chandraleela Convener
2 Mrs. Melba Thomas Member
3 Mrs. R. Jeyasheeli Member
4 Mr. S. Anantha Babu Member
5 Mrs. S. Anitha Ruth Member

 

Discipline Committee

 

S.No Staff Name Position
1 Dr. S. Chandrasekaran Convener
2 Mrs. R. Jeyasheeli Member
3 Mrs. S. Anitha Ruth Member
4 Mr. J. Stephen Member

 

Students Counselling Cell

 

S.No Staff Name Position
1 Mrs. Bethshebah Chandraleela Convener
2 Mrs. V. Merolin Shanthini Saron Member
3 Mrs. S. Anitha Ruth Member
4 Mr. G. Alwin Member

 

Library Advisory Committee

 

S.No Staff Name Position
1  Mrs.P.Jesy Stella Vinotha Convener
2 Mrs. Melba Thomas Member
3 Mrs. R. Jeyasheeli Member
4 Mr. S. Anantha Babu Member

 

YRC Committee

 

S.No Staff Name Position
1 Mrs. R. Jeyasheeli Convener
2 Mr. A. Arul Prabhakaran Member
3 Mrs. M. Jasline  Pravina Member
4 Mrs. V. Merolin Shanthini Saron Member

RRC Committee

 

S.No Staff Name Position
1 Mrs. Melba Thomas Convener
2 Mr. A. Arul Prabhakaran Member
3 Mrs. P. Jesy Stella Vinotha Member

 

Alumni Association

 

S.No Staff Name Position
1  Mrs. Melba Thomas Convener
2 Mrs. V. Merolin Shanthini Saron Member
3 Mr. A. Arul Prabhakaran Member
4 Mrs. M. Jasline  Pravina Member

 

College Staff Council

 

S.No Staff Name Position
1 Dr. S. Chandrasekaran Convener
2 Mrs. Bethshebah Chandraleela Member
3 Mrs. V. Merolin Shanthini Saron Member
4 Mrs. R. Jeyasheeli Member

 

Hostel Amenities

 

S.No Staff Name Position
1 Mrs. R. Jeyasheeli Convener
2 Mrs. Melba Thomas Member
3 Mr. S. Anantha Babu Member

 

Cultural Committee

 

S.No Staff Name Position
1 Mrs. V. Merolin Shanthini Saron Convener
2 Mrs. S. Anitha Ruth Member
3 Mrs. M. Jasline Pravina Member
4 Mrs. R. Jeyasheeli Member

 

Admission Committee

 

S.No Staff Name Position
1 Dr. S. Chandrasekaran Convener
2 Mrs. Bethshebah Chandraleela Member
3 Mr. M. Rabinson Member
4 Mrs. V. Jasikala Member

 

Time-Table Committee

 

S.No Staff Name Position
1 Mrs. Melba Thomas Convener
2 Dr. S. Chandrasekaran Member
3 Mr. S. Anantha Babu Member
4 Mrs. R. Jeyasheeli Member

 

Educational Tour Committee

 

S.No Staff Name Position
1 Mr. S. Anantha Babu Convener
2 Mr. G. Alwin Member
3 Mrs. R. Jeyasheeli Member
4 Mrs. V. Merolin Shanthini Saron Member

 

 

Annual Sports Committee

 

S.No Staff Name Position
1 Mr. G. Alwin Convener
2 Mr. S. Anantha Babu Member
3 Mr. R. Jeyasheeli Member
4 Mr. V. Merolin Shanthini Saron Member

 

Annual Camp Committee

 

S.No Staff Name Position
1 Dr. S. Chandrasekaran Convener
2 Mrs. Bethshebah Chandraleela Member
3 Mrs. Melba Thomas Member
4 Mr. A. Arul Prabhakaran Member

 

Community Service Committee

 

S.No Staff Name Position
1 Mr. G. Alwin Convener
2 Mrs. P. Jesy Stella Vinotha Member
3 Mr. A. Arul Prabhakaran Member
4 Mr. M. Rabinson Member

 

  

Prayer Committee

 

S.No Staff Name Position
1 Mrs. S. Anitha Ruth Convener
2 Mr. S. Anantha Babu Member
3 Mrs. V. Merolin Shanthini Saron Member
4 Mrs. V. Jasikala Member

 

 Examination Committee

 

S.No Staff Name Position
1 Mr. A. Arul Prabhakaran Convener
2 Mr. G. Alwin Member
3 Mr. M. Rabinson Member
4 Mr. S. Jachin Member

 

 Documentation Cell

 

S.No Staff Name Position
1 Mrs. P. Jesy Stella Vinotha Convener
2 Mr. M. Rabinson Member
3 Mr. V. Jasikala Member
4 Mr. S. Jachin Member

 

 Grievance Redressal Cell

 

S.No Staff Name Position
1 Mrs. Bethshebah Chandraleela Convener
2 Mr. S. Anantha Babu Member
3 Mrs. M. Jasline Pravina Member
4 Mrs. V. Merolin Shanthini Saron Member

 

Nodal Officers

 

S.No Staff Name Position
1 Mr. S. Anantha Babu Convener
2 Mr. S. Jachin Member

 

 Maintenance Cell

 

S.No Staff Name Position
1 Mr. J. Stephen Convener
2 Mr. G. Alwin Member
3 Mr. M. Rabinson Member
4 Mrs. V. Jasikala Member